TEAM BIFFES 2022

Organizing Committee

SHRI BASAVARAJ BOMMAI

CHAIRMAN

HON`BLE CHIEF MINISTER
GOVERNMENT OF KARNATAKA

SHRI MUNIRATNA

MEMBER

FILM PRODUCER, MINISTER FOR HORTICULTURE, GOVT. OF KARNATAKA

SRI. SUNEEL PURANIK

MEMBER

CHAIRMAN, KARNATAKA CHALANACHITRA ACADEMY

SHRI MANJUNATH PRASAD N - IAS

MEMBER

PRINCIPAL SECRETARY
DEPT. OF INFORMATION & PUBLIC RELATIONS
GOVT. OF KARNATAKA

DR. P.S HARSHA – IPS

MEMBER

COMMISSIONER
DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION AND PUBLIC RELATIONS
GOVERNMENT OF KARNATAKA

SHRI D R JAIRAJ

MEMBER

PRESIDENT, KARNATAKA FILM CHAMBER OF COMMERCE

SHRI RAMESH ARAVIND

MEMBER

ACTOR

SMT SUDHA RANI

MEMBER

ACTRESS

SHRI PRAKASH BELAWADI

MEMBER

ACTOR, JOURNALIST

SHRI SHASHIDHAR ADAPPA

MEMBER

ART DIRECTOR

SHRI VINAYAK BHAT MORUR

MEMBER

SHRI RAVI KOTTARKAR

MEMBER

SONU GOWDA

MEMBER

ACTRESS & HON'BLE MEMBER KCA

SHRI H N NARAHARI RAO

MEMBER

ARTISTIC DIRECTOR, 13TH BIFFES

SHRI HIMANTHARAJU G.

MEMBER SECRETARY

REGISTRAR,KARNATAKA CHALANACHITRA ACADEMY, BENGALURU

Core Committee


SHRI MANJUNATH PRASAD N - IAS

PRINCIPAL SECRETARY,
DEPT. OF INFORMATION & PUBLIC RELATIONS
GOVT OF KARNATAKA

DR. P.S HARSHA – IPS

COMMISSIONER,
DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION AND PUBLIC RELATIONS
GOVT OF KARNATAKA

SHRI SUNEEL PURANIK

CHAIRMAN,
KARNATAKA CHALANACHITRA ACADEMY

SHRI H N NARAHARI RAO

ARTISTIC DIRECTOR, BIFFES 2022

SHRI HIMANTHARAJU G.

REGISTRAR,
KARNATAKA CHALANACHITRA ACADEMY, BENGALURU

Advisory Committee

Girish Kasaravalli

T.S Nagabharana

Prakash Belawadi

S.V Rajendrasingh Babu

Ashwini Puneeth Rajkumar


KARNATAKA CHALANACHITRA ACADEMY

SHRI SUNEEL PURANIK

CHAIRMAN, KARNATAKA CHALANACHITRA ACADEMY

SHRI ASHOK KASHYAP

MEMBER

SHRI P UMESH NAYAK

MEMBER

SMT S G TUNGARENUKA

MEMBER

SHRI PAL SUDARSHAN

MEMBER

SMT SONU GOWDA

MEMBER

SHRIRAJ GUDI

MEMBER

DR. PRADEEP KUMAR

MEMBER

SHRI HIMANTARAJU

REGISTRAR

Executive Team - 13 BIFFES

Suneel Puranik

Chairman, Karnataka Chalanachitra Academy

H N Narahari Rao

Artistic Director

Himantharaju G

Registrar, Karnataka Chalanachitra Academy

Arvind Kamath

CHIEF PROGRAMMER AND CURATOR

P. Sheshadri

Chief Festival Coordinator

Abhishek Iyengar

Secretary (Festival Director)

ANAND KANNAN

Print, TRAVEL AND HOSPITALITY COORDINATOR

Pallavi Rao

SEMINAR AND MASTERCLASS EVENTS COORDINATOR

Hemanth N

FILM INFORMATION, FESTIVAL BOOK CONTENT

S VISWANATH

Advisory Committee COORDINATOR

ANIL B

JURY COORDINATOR

SREE VIDYA

FESTIVAL VENUE COORDINATOR

Niranjana C

VOLUNTEER COORDINATOR & Delegate Registration

GANGADHARA MUDALIAR

FESTIVAL BOOK AND FESTIVAL DAILY BULLETIN COORDINATOR

Veenashri M. R

SOCIAL MEDIA AND PUBLICITY COORDINATOR

Shruthi Prasanna

FESTIVAL TEAM

NAVEEN P B

FESTIVAL TEAM


Hybrid Film Festival Advisory Committee

Anand Varadaraj

Advisor

Harish Mallaya

Technical Advisor

Nikhil Bharadwaj

Technical Advisor

Administration

Venkataramaiah R

Finance

Soumya, Ramaswamy

Office Staff

Mahadeva, Naveena, Nanjudappa, Rajesh, Sunita AP

Support Staff

VILAS VIJAY KULKARNI

SharvaCreative.in

Website Development


Abhishek Hegade, Yashaswini B M

Delegate Coordinator

Shrungar H. S., Sahana T., Rakesh D.S.

Travel & Hospitality Coordinators

Nisarga J, Sunil Reddy

Venue Coordinator

Pratham M

Print Coordinators

Shivanand Somappa

Assistant Coordinator

Chetana HP, Krishna Mani Rao, Sanjana B, Gourishankar R, Sagarika S, Vishnu K

Interns

Rahul Desai

Online Screening Coordinator